Bracco Italiano Club

logo web green and backcolour copy

2018 Results

January

Hampshire Gundog Society

FT Open Parr's Bonario Chatelaine 3rd

 

2017 Results

October

HVC Club

FT Novice Parr's Bonario Damascus COM

 

Weimerarner Club

GWT Open Parr's Bonario Chatelaine 3rd

 

August

Bristol and West Working Gundog Society

GWT Open Ansell & Wain's Madreliath Escavatore 1st

 

Bracco Italiano Club

GWT 17

Puppy

 

1 Keigame Monochrome GSP – Ian Bester

 

2 Rebelritsi Beruit HV – Hannah Spearman

 

3 Dorro Vom Pfaffenbuck LM  – Fiona Smith

 

4 Warrendown Megs Angel GSP  – Emma Carter

 

5 Nevilldown Dare to Dream GSP – Emma Fisk

 

6 Ismeya Farkas at Zsakamay HV – Simon Scott

 

Novice Dog Novice Handler

 

1 Herlinga Hereswithe HWV – Jo Willet

 

2  Rotherfalke Gonc HWV – Jason Cheeseman

 

3 Sh Ch Jolicoem Apache Tear Jw ShCM GSP – Linda Walker

 

4 Hawkswood Siricco LM – Tania O’Dowd

 

5 Gunsyn Piselli at Kelbenic BI – Gill Gayler

 

6 Gunsyn Estoque at Kelbenic BI – Gill Gayler

 

Novice

 

1 Dorro Vom Pfaffenbuck LM – Fiona Smith

 

2 Ismeya Farkas at Zsakamay HV – Simon Smith

 

3 Rebelritsi Aurora HV – Hannah Spearman

 

4 Karouki Windflower HV – Suzanna Mills

 

5 Germanus Guns n Roses GWP – Alice White

 

6 Naughty Boris vom Weimland SRHP – Mark Dando

 

COM Ragnolds Adur HWV – Terry Ley

 

Open

 

1 Baks Dido Slovakia SRHP – Lissa Fynne

 

2 Bonario Chatelaine BI – Alan Parr

 

3 Stairfoot Skye GSP – Steve Pudney

 

4 Monty’s Magi GSP – Bob Turnbull

 

5 Sanjon Bertramo GSP – Tracey Browning

 

6 Bonario Damascus BI – Sue Parr

 

COM Deepthatch Pippa GSP – Dave Burden

 

COM Warrendown Flash of Atilla GSP – Emma Carter

 

COM Arbourtrees Elm View GSP – Claire Hardcastle

 

Bracco Class

 

1 Gunsyn Huracan – Ross Stoneman

 

2 Shadowside Destino – Mike Rodger

 

3 Enrico Venator D’Ursus – Nicola Cornell

 

4 Titantails White London  – Lydia England

 

5 Mantello Di Montericco – Tracey Fisher

 

6 Luca – Fiona

 

 

July

GSPC North West Branch

GWT Open Ansell & Wain's Madreliath Escavatore 4th

 

GSPC Sussex Branch

GWT NDNH Cornell's Enrico Venator D’Ursus COM

 

Large Munstelander Club

GWT Open Parr's Bonario Chatelaine 1st

GWT Novice Bonario Damascus 1st

 

June

Kennel Club - Chatsworth House

GWT Novice Ansell & Wain's Madrelaith COM

Italian Spinone Club of GB

GWT Novice Parr's Bonario Damascus 2nd

GSPA Fairford

GWT Noviced Ansell & Wain's Madreliath Escavatore 1st

 

May

Worcester Gundog Society 

GWT Novice Ansell & Wain's Madreliath Escavatore 3rd

GWT Novice Maddox & Bell's Multi Ch, UK Sh Ch, Polcevera’s Ercole COM

 

April

HPRGA

GWT Novice Ansell & Wain's Madreliath Escavatore 2nd

January

GSPA

FT AA Parr's Bonario Chatelaine COM

 

2016 Results

December

Italian Spinone Club

FT AA Parr's Bonario Chatelaine COM

 

September

Slovakian Rough Haired Pointer Club

GWT  Open Parr's Bonario Chatelaine 2nd

GWT Novice Parr's Bonario Damascus 6th out of entry of 30

 

August

Bristol & West Working Gundog Society

GWT Novice Ansell & Wain Madreliath Escavatore COM

 

Bracco Italiano Club

GWT

Bracco class

1 Gill Gayler – Gunsynn Estoque at Kelbenic

2 Nicola Cornell – Enrico Ventnor D’Ursus

3 Lydia England -Titan tails White Russian

4 Rik Turney – Braccibrook Leading Lady

5 Caroline Phelan – Marco

6 Fiona Richardson – Luca

COM Pete Parris – Bonario Elsha

 

Puppy

1 Simon Johnston – Gilescroft Skyfall GSP

2 Zoldmali Hope of Zoltarous HWHV

3 Suzanna Mill – Karrouki Windfire HV

4 Holly Hirst – Lanka Jakob HWHV

5 Judith Bodmer -Tarkanya Bonnie Butterfly LM

6 Julie Edwards – Gemma Holiday Isle GSP

 

Novice dog /Handler

1 Ross Cowling – Harrigoss Iron Lady HWHV

2 Jo Willett – Her linga Hereswithe HWHV

3 Gill Gayler -Gunsynn Piselli at Kelbenic BI

4 Vanessa Pingault – Taftazi Anita Package GSP

5 Lynne Watkins -Starshot Kaelen with Szikras HWHV

 

Novice

1 Chrissie Sterritt – Belfegorus Deya Royal Win for Cheyenn Wei

2 Sue Parr – Bonario Damascus BI

3 Lindsey Wells – Katelands Cathedral Ale GSP

4 Andy Cook -Adhemars Dundreggan Over Milcook

5 James Reavil – Rebelritsi Aurora HV

6 Bill Austin – Chazemaund You’re my Girl GSP

COM Josh Carter – Witham friary Diesel

 

Open

1 Lissa Fynn – Baks Dido Slovakia SRHP

2 Suzi Burton – Trubon Grafyte Treve Wie

3 Dave Burden – Deepthatch Pippa GSP

4 Harry Halfpenny – Pruso Gunner B Blue GSP

5 Emma Carter – Warren down Little Meggy May GSP

6 Tracy Browning – Santon Bertramo GSP

6 Josh Carter – Warrendown Angel GSP

COM Emma Carter – Warren down Flash of Atoll GSP

 

2015 Members results

 

March

Braque D'Auvergne Club

TAN - Parris' Bonario Denarius

 

May

HWVA

GWT - NDNH - Gayler's Gunsyn Piselli 3rd  

 

2014 Members results

 

April

GSP Club

SW W/T - Open - Parr's Bonario Chatelaine Judges Choice

ND/NH - Parris' Bonario Denarius 2nd & Judges Choice

 

May

HWVA

W/T - ND/NH - Parris' Bonario Denarius 2nd

 

2013 Working Test August

Rivers Farm, Balcombe, W Sussex

 

Results

 

Bracco class

1 Gunsyn Piselli at Klebenic

2 Bonario Cachet

3 Shadowside Bellisima Vita Via Varvici

4 Ravenspoint Everso Umble

5 Bonario Denarius

 

Puppy

1 Madilor Moth  (HWV)

2 Ignaheims Bolt (Wei)

3 Artlan Wilson (GSP)

4 Damson Rocket (HWV)

5 Barleyarch Tigernut at Graygees (GSP)

 

Novice Dog/Novice Handler

1 Zucci (GSP)

2 Trubon Etzeluger Treig (Wei)

3 Questor Jade (GLP)

4 Wintertop Anzac (GSP)

5 Tarkanyas Bellas Baby (LM)

 

Novice

1 Sasfrids Solros (GSP)

2 Pitwit Gypsy (GSP)

3 Rotherfalke Ostoros (HV)

4 Flashy Patches (GSP)

5 Dash (SRP)

 

Open

1 Blythbeck Elixir (GSP)

2 Trubon Delta Truffe (Wei)

3 Warrendown Flash of Atila (GSP)

4 Bonario Chatelaine (BI)

5 Fechlindrean Grigio (KG)

 

white-arrow-large dog web green web backcolour copy - Copy

Results