Showing Wins/Awards 2021

The Scottish Kennel Club October 6th Dr R W James

BEST OF BREED BOWLEY, Mrs L Gunsyn Everywhere

Dog CC PEARSON, Mr S & PEARSON, Mrs C Int Multi Sh Ch Braccorions Juno What at Kelevra


Res Dog CC SANDERSON, Mrs C & SANDERSON, Mr M Owlspoint Trouble Again JW


Bitch CC BOWLEY, Mrs L Gunsyn Everywhere


Res Bitch CC WHITNEY, Mrs S J & WHITNEY, Mr M Owlspoint Faith In Trouble


Best Puppy BOWLEY, Mrs L Sobers Cosmica with Gunsyn


Judge: Ms M Vallance

BEST OF BREED PEARSON, Mr S & PEARSON, Mrs C Ir Sh Ch Braccorions Nesta Vipas JW

Best Dog JACKSON, Mrs N Sh Ch Gunsyn Tusk


Res Best Dog BOWLEY, Mrs L Gunsyn Ginspiration


Best Bitch PEARSON, Mr S & PEARSON, Mrs C Ir Sh Ch Braccorions Nesta Vipas JW


Res Best Bitch PEARSON, Mr S & PEARSON, Mrs C Kelevra Covo Di Ladri


Best Puppy PEARSON, Mr S & PEARSON, Mrs C Kelevra Covo Di Ladri

BIS Championship Show 25th September Judge – Keeley Newman-Jones

Bitch CC and Best in Show: Pearson’s Sh Ch & Ir Sh Ch Braccorions Nesta Vipas JWRBCC

Reserve Best in Show: Whitney’s Owlspoint Faith in Trouble

Dog CC and Best Opposite Sex: Towns’ Oh La La de Clos des Petite Vignes

Res Dog CC: Bell & Maddox’s Sh Ch Owlspoint Master of Trouble ShCM ShCEx

Best Puppy in Show: Pillinger’s Withamfriary Dandelion

Best Veteran in Show: Town s’ It Ch Altea de Arte Venandi

Paignton August 7th Hilary Male 

Best Of Breed – Braccorion’s Never Say Never JW – Mrs Critchley

Best Puppy – Bushwacker Dangerous Dave at Canemamans – Mr Sladden

Best Dog – Ebano Dell’Oltresavio at Canemamans – Mr Sladden

Res Best Dog – Ir Ch Anzani di Regione Montagnosa – Miss Burnside & Miss Dunhill-Hall

Best Bitch – Braccorion’s Never Say Never JW – Mrs Critchley

Res Best Bitch – Gunsyn Ginontherock Dei Majikisles – Miss Moulin

Bournemouth August Emma Towns 

Best Of Breed – You Can Watch Me Win at Silvestre – Mrs Savage

Best Puppy – You Can Watch Me Win at Silvestre – Mrs Savage

Best Dog – You Can Watch Me Win at Silvestre – Mrs Savage

Res Best Dog – Ebano Dell’Oltresavio at Canemamans – Mr Sladden

Best Bitch – Bushwacker Allegra at Marlablue – Miss Cawley

Res Best Bitch – Sazmallin Dollywagon Pike – Mrs Critchley

Best Special Beginner & Special Beginner Group 2 – Gunsyn Ginontherock Dei Majikisles – Miss Moulin

Blackpool August 21st Kathy Gorman 

Best Of Breed – SH CH Gunsyn Tusk – Mrs Jackson

Best Puppy – Bushwacker Dolly Daydream – Mrs Hayes

Best Dog – SH CH Gunsyn Tusk – Mrs Jackson

Res Best Dog – IR/VDH CH Braccorions Juno What at Kelevra – Mr & Mrs Pearson

Best Bitch – IR CH Braccorion’s Nesta Vipas – Mr & Mrs Pearson

Res Best Bitch – Gunsyn Everywhere – Mrs Bowley

Best Junior – Gunsyn Ginspiration – Mrs Bowley

Driffield August Seonaid McAndrew 

Best Of Breed – SH CH Gunsyn Tusk – Mrs Jackson

Best Puppy – Kelevra Covo Di Ladri – Mr & Mrs Pearson

Best Dog – SH CH Gunsyn Tusk – Mrs Jackson

Res Best Dog – Owlspoint Trouble Again JW – Mr & Mrs Sanderson

Best Bitch – IR CH Braccorion’s Nesta Vipas – Mr & Mrs Pearson

Res Best Bitch – Elettra Dell ‘Oltresavio of Amestorah

National Gundog – Mr Geoff Hargreaves 

Best Of Breed – Grafskoe Gnezdo Arlo (IMP)  – Miss Beecham

Best Puppy – Withamfriary Scrabble Star – Mrs Pillinger

Dog CC – Grafskoe Gnezdo Arlo (IMP)  – Miss Beecham

Res Dog CC – Braccorions Running Rings Around Piccorino – Mrs Rose

Bitch CC – Polcevera’s Bruma – Mrs Jackson

Bath – July 31st – Mr Mick Howes

Best of Breed – Braccorion’s Never Say Never JW – Mrs Critchley

Best Puppy – Bushwacker Dangerous Dave at Canemamans – Mr Sladden

Dog CC – Lexus Z Pogonskiego Wzgorza By Gunsyn – Mrs Bowley

Res Dog CC – Sh Ch Owlspoint King of Trouble at Brackenvale

Bitch CC – Braccorion’s Never Say Never JW – Mrs Critchley

Res Bitch CC – Ir Sh Ch Braccorions Nesta Vipas JW – Mr & Mrs Pearson

East of England  – July 10th – Mr David Smith

Best Of Breed – SH CH Dora of Bushwacker – Mrs & Ms Frost

Best Puppy – Bushwacker Dangerous Dave at Canemamans – Mr Sladden

Best Dog – Ebano Dell’Oltresavio at Canemamans – Mr Sladden

Res Best Dog – M CH Polcevera S Visconti – Mr Gourdin

Best Bitch – SH CH Dora of Bushwacker – Mrs & Ms Frost

Res Best Bitch – Braccorion’s Ruddy Gorgeous – Mrs Angus

​​Leeds  – July 24th – Mr Richard Morris 

Best Of Breed – Braccorions Running Rings Around Piccorino – Mrs Rose

Best Puppy – You can watch me win at Silvestre – Mrs Savage

Dog CC – Braccorions Running Rings Around Piccorino – Mrs Rose

Res Dog CC – Owlspoint Trouble At Mill Bwnl’18 Sh.CM ShCEx – Mrs Sanderson

Bitch CC – Ir Sh Ch Braccorions Nesta Vipas JW – Mr & Mrs Pearson

Res Bitch CC – Braccorion’s Never Say Never JW – Mrs Critchley

Best Special Beginner – Gunsyn Little Lies – Mrs Chadwick

​​Bath – July 31st – Mr Mick Howes 

Best of Breed – Braccorion’s Never Say Never JW – Mrs Critchley

Best Puppy – Bushwacker Dangerous Dave at Canemamans – Mr Sladden

Dog CC – Lexus Z Pogonskiego Wzgorza By Gunsyn – Mrs Bowley

Res Dog CC – Sh Ch Owlspoint King of Trouble at Brackenvale

Bitch CC – Braccorion’s Never Say Never JW – Mrs Critchley

Res Bitch CC – Ir Sh Ch Braccorions Nesta Vipas JW – Mr & Mrs Pearson

Southern Counties  – June 26th – Ms Nicola Spencer

Best Of Breed – Ebano Dell’Oltresavio at Canemamans – Mr Sladden

Best Puppy – Bushwacker Dangerous Dave at Canemamans – Mr Sladden

Best Dog – Ebano Dell’Oltresavio at Canemamans – Mr Sladden

Res Best Dog – Braccorions Running Rings Around Piccorino – Mrs Rose

Best Bitch – Braccorion’s Nesta Vipas – Mr & Ms Pearson

Res Best Bitch – Braccorion’s Never Say Never JW – Mrs Critchley

​​