2022 Challenge Certificates

MANCHESTER

Judge: Mr M Rees

BEST OF BREED: Ir Sh Ch Braccorions Nesta Vipas JW, Mrs C PEARSON, Mr S & PEARSON

Best Dog: Ebano Dell ‘Oltresavio at Canemamans (IMP ITA) SLADDEN, MR I

Best Bitch: Ir Sh Ch Braccorions Nesta Vipas JW, PEARSON, Mr S & PEARSON, Mrs C.

CRUFTS

Judge: Mrs K Parris

BEST OF BREED: Sh Ch Gunsyn Tusk (Mrs N Jackson)

Best Dog: Sh Ch Gunsyn Tusk, Mrs N Jackson

Best Bitch:Sh Ch/int Sh Ch/ir Sh Ch Gunsyn Sesto Elemento with Brackenmist JW ShCM An Ch17, Miss S Mcandrew

BIRMINGHAM NATIONAL

Judge: Mr J Abraham

BEST OF BREED: Braccorions Never Say Never JW, Mrs MJ Critchley

Dog CC – SH CH Gunsyn Tusk, Mrs N Jackson

Bitch CC – Braccorions Never Say Never JW, Mrs MJ Critchley

The Bracco Italiano Society Championship Show

Mrs B Abbishaw Results

Best in Show Carr’s Braccibrook’s Wild One

RBIS Pearson’s IR CH & VDH CH Braccorions Juno What at Kelevra

BOS Pearson’s IR CH & VDH CH Braccorions Juno What at Kelevra

BPIS Jackson’s Iolanda di Cascina Croce at Solwaypoint

BVIS Cotterell’s SH CH Fancygun Luke Skywalker of Valcor

DCC Pearson’s IR CH & VDH CH Braccorions Juno What at Kelevra

RDCC Towns Oh La La de Clos ded Petities Vignes

BCC Carr’s Braccibrook’s Wild One

RBCC Bowley’s SH CH Gunsyn Everywhere

BPD Sladden’a Valcor the Confessor at Canemamans

BPB Jackson’s Iolanda di Cascina Croce at Solwaypoint

The National – May – Mr J Abraham Results

Best of Breed : 5341 CRITCHLEY, Mrs M J Braccorion’s Never Say Never JW

Dog CC : JACKSON, Mrs N Sh Ch Gunsyn Tusk

Res Dog CC : ROSE, Mrs J Braccorions Running Rings Around Piccorino

Bitch CC : CRITCHLEY, Mrs M J Braccorion’s Never Say Never JW

Res Bitch CC : ANGUS, Mrs Laura Braccorion’s Livin It Up at Sparkenhoe

Best Puppy : RAWLINGS, Mr Neil & JOHNSTON, Miss Nicki Camelia della Radura von Lloydrose

Best Veteran : COTTERELL, Mr William P & COTTEREL, Mrs Philippa Sh Ch Fancygun Luke skywalker

Best Special Beginner : KELSEY, Mr Stephen Elfrindew kinky reggae

Scottish Kennel Club

Mrs C Coode

Best of Breed : TOWNS, Miss E Ooh La La Du Clos Petites Vignes

Dog CC :TOWNS, Miss E Ooh La La Du Clos Petites Vignes

Res Dog CC :PEARSON, Mr Stuart & PEARSON, Mrs Carole Int Multi Sh Ch Braccorions Juno What at Kelevra

Bitch CC :WHITNEY, Mrs Samantha Jane & WHITNEY, Mr Michael Owlspoint Faith In Trouble

Res Bitch CC :PEARSON, Mr Stuart & PEARSON, Mrs Carole Kelevra Covo Di Ladri

Best Puppy :JACKSON, Mrs N Iolanda Di Cascina Croce at Solwaypoint (TAF)(NAF)

Windsor

Mr T Pearson

BEST OF BREED : 5827 SANDERSON, Mrs Catherine & SANDERSON, Mr Mark Owlspoint Trouble At Mill Bwnl’18 Sh.CM ShCEx – Also Gundog Group 2

Dog CC : 5827 SANDERSON, Mrs Catherine & SANDERSON, Mr Mark Owlspoint Trouble At Mill Bwnl’18 Sh.CM ShCEx

Res Dog CC : 5796 BELL, Miss Amanda & MADDOX, Miss Nicola Tolriver Enzo At Owlspoint

Bitch CC : 5802 CRITCHLEY, Mrs M J Braccorion’s Never Say Never JW

Res Bitch CC : 5826 ROSE, Mrs J BRACCORIONS WISHES COME TRUE FOR PICCORINO

Best Puppy : 5804 GOODE, Mrs Karen & GOODE, Mathew Viljetun’s Viking Sigurd (Imp Norway) at Brackenvale – Also Puppy Group 4

Best Veteran : 5798 BURNSIDE, Miss Scarlett & DUNHILL-HALL, Miss Micha Ir Ch Anzani di Regione Montagnosa

Leeds

C Woodward

BEST OF BREED : BELL, Miss Amanda & MADDOX, Miss Nicola Sh Ch Owlspoint Master Of Trouble Sh.CM ShCEx

Dog CC : BELL, Miss Amanda & MADDOX, Miss Nicola Sh Ch Owlspoint Master Of Trouble Sh.CM ShCEx

Res Dog CC : SANDERSON, Mrs Catherine & SANDERSON, Mr Mark Owlspoint Trouble At Mill Bwnl’18 Sh.CM ShCEx

Bitch CC : WHITNEY, Mrs Samantha Jane & WHITNEY, Mr Michael Owlspoint Faith In Trouble at Whitgun

Res Bitch CC : COGHLAN, Miss L Braccorion’s Va Va Voom

Best Puppy : GROVES, Miss Selina & PIPES, Mr Adam Bushwacker Demetrio

Best Veteran : MCANDREW, Miss Seonaid Sh Ch Int Ch Ir Ch Gunsyn Sesto Elemento With Brac

National Gundog

C Fry

Best of Breed – Int/ir Sh Ch/vdh/nl/hr Ch Braccorions Juno What at Kelevra (Ms C A & Mr S A Pearson)

Dog CC – Int/ir Sh Ch/vdh/nl/hr Ch Braccorions Juno What at Kelevra (Ms C A & Mr S A Pearson)

Reserve Dog CC- Owlspoint Trouble at Mill ShCM ShCEx Bwnl’18 (Mr M R & Mrs C R Sanderson)

Bitch CC – Gunsyn Little Lies (Mr & Mrs A J Chadwick)

Reserve Bitch CC – Braccorion Wishes Come True for Piccorino (Mrs J Rose)

Best Puppy- Withamfriary Starstruck Mil (Mrs G Pillinger)

Best Veteran- Madreliath’s Omaggio (Ms J Powell)

Best Special Beginners – Gunsyn Ginontherock Dei Majikisles (Miss K C Moulin)

The Welsh Kennel Club

Judge: Mrs Jean Byrne

BEST OF BREED : 4 COGHLAN, Miss L Braccorion’s Va Va Voom

Dog CC : SANDERSON, Mrs Catherine & SANDERSON, Mr Mark Owlspoint Trouble At Mill Bwnl’18 Sh.CM ShCEx

Res Dog CC : BELL, Miss Amanda & MADDOX, Miss Nicola Sh Ch Owlspoint Master Of Trouble Sh.CM ShCEx

Bitch CC : COGHLAN, Miss L Braccorion’s Va Va Voom

Res Bitch CC : CRITCHLEY, Mrs M J Sh Ch Braccorion’s Never Say Never JW

Best Puppy : WHITNEY, Mrs Samantha Jane & WHITNEY, Mr Michael Whitgun Rhythm is a Dancer

Best Veteran : BELL, Miss Amanda & MADDOX, Miss Nicola Sh Ch Owlspoint Master Of Trouble Sh.CM ShCEx

DARLINGTON DOG SHOW SOCIETY

Judge: Mr J K Roberts

BEST OF BREED : 4393 SANDERSON, Mrs Catherine & SANDERSON, Mr Mark Sh Ch Owlspoint Trouble At Mill Bwnl’18 Sh.CM ShCE

Dog CC : 4393 SANDERSON, Mrs Catherine & SANDERSON, Mr Mark Sh Ch Owlspoint Trouble At Mill Bwnl’18 Sh.CM ShCE

Res Dog CC : 4357 BELL, Miss Amanda & MADDOX, Miss Nicola Sh Ch Owlspoint Master Of Trouble Sh.CM ShCEx

Bitch CC : 4356 ANGUS, Mrs Laura Braccorion’s Ruddy Gorgeous

Res Bitch CC : 4398 SMITH, Miss S & SMITH, Ms L Fancyguns Dancing Queen

Best Puppy : 4359 BELL, Miss Amanda & MADDOX, Miss Nicola Whitgun Renegade Master at Owlspoint NAF

Best Veteran : 4357 BELL, Miss Amanda & MADDOX, Miss Nicola Sh Ch Owlspoint Master Of Trouble Sh.CM ShCEx

LKA

Judge: Mrs J Frost (Bushwacker)

BEST OF BREED : BOWLEY, Mrs L Gunsyn Gineva

Dog CC :FORBES, Mrs Linda & FORBES, Mr Alastair Canemamans Primo Al Fine

Res Dog CC :BOWLEY, Mrs L Sh Ch Lexus Z Pogonskiego Wzgorza By Gunsyn

Bitch CC : BOWLEY, Mrs L Gunsyn Gineva

Res Bitch CC : MCANDREW, Miss Seonaid Sh Ch Int Ch Ir Ch Gunsyn Sesto Elemento With Brac

Best Puppy : SMITH, Miss S & SMITH, Ms L Teverlarni Stick To Ya Guns

Best Veteran : MCANDREW, Miss Seonaid Sh Ch Int Ch Ir Ch Gunsyn Sesto Elemento With Brac

Copyright © 2024  Bracco Italiano Club. All rights reserved. For more information on BIC Privacy please click.

We are using cookies on our website

Please confirm, if you accept our tracking cookies. You can also decline the tracking, so you can continue to visit our website without any data sent to third party services.