2023 Challenge Certificates, Crufts and Results

Crufts 2023:

Bracco Italiano – Judge: Mrs J A Ward
Dog Challenge Certificate9 – Gunsyn Ginspiration (Mrs L Bowley)
Reserve Dog Challenge Certificate25 – Sh Ch Gunsyn Tusk (Mrs N Jackson)
Bitch Challenge Certificate27 – Elfrindew Kinky Reggae (Mr S Kelsey)
Reserve Bitch Challenge Certificate66 – Withamfriary Lush Blossom (Mrs V & Mr A Warburton)
Best of BreedGunsyn Ginspiration (Mrs L Bowley)
Best Puppy57 – Teverlarni Stick to Ya Guns (Miss S & Ms L Smith)
Best Veteran5 – Sh Ch Owlspoint Master of Trouble ShCM ShCEx (Mrs A & Miss N Bell & Maddox)

Boston  Mr F Whyte 

BEST OF BREED : Polcevera’s Bruma (Mrs N Jackson)

Best Dog – Gunsyn Wave Runner in Brackenmist (Miss S & Mrs T Mcandrew & Boyles)

Reserve Best Dog – Sh Ch Gunsyn Tusk (Mrs N Jackson)

Best Bitch – Polcevera’s Bruma (Mrs N Jackson)

Reserve Best Bitch – Iolanda Di Cascina Croce at Solwaypoint (Imp Ita) (Mrs N Jackson)

Best Puppy – Whitgun Renegade Master at Owlspoint (Mrs A & Miss N Bell & Maddox)

Best of Breed – Polcevera’s Bruma (Mrs N Jackson)

Best Special Beginners – Sazmallin Beijing Boy to Juhua (Miss R L & Miss P A Steel)

Manchester  G J Davies 

BEST OF BREED : ANGUS, Mrs Laura Braccorion’s Ruddy Gorgeous
Dog CC : BURNSIDE, Miss Scarlett & BURNSIDE, Mr Mark Ir Ch Owlspoint Makin Trouble
Res Dog CC : BOWLEY, Mrs L Gunsyn Ginspiration
Bitch CC : ANGUS, Mrs Laura Braccorion’s Ruddy Gorgeous
Res Bitch CC : COGHLAN, Miss L Braccorion’s Va Va Voom JW
Best Puppy : BEECHAM, Miss Donna GUNSYN HOTROD AT RYDONMIST
Best Veteran :
Best Special Beginner :WARBURTON, Mrs Victoria & WARBURTON, Mr Allan Withamfriary Lush Blossom

Welks 2023 Bracco Italiano – Judge: Mrs Betty Smith Best Dog 5108 – Tyrbechgyn Believe You Will at Canemamans JW ShCEx OSW (Mr I Sladden) Reserve Best Dog 5102 – Sh Ch Owlspoint Trouble at Mill ShCM ShCEx Bwnl’18 (Mr M R & Mrs C R Sanderson) Best Bitch 5112 – Fancyguns I Have A Dream (Miss S & Ms L Smith) Reserve Best Bitch 5095 – Sh Ch Braccorions Never Say Never JW (Mrs M Critchley) Best of Breed 5108 – Tyrbechgyn Believe You Will at Canemamans JW ShCEx OSW (Mr I Sladden) Best Puppy 5114 – Teverlarni Stick to Ya Guns (Miss S & Ms L Smith)

Bath 2023 Bracco Italiano – Judge: Mr D W Shields Dog Challenge Certificate – Braccorions Running Rings Around Piccorino (Mrs J Rose) Reserve Dog Challenge Certificate

Gunsyn Wave Runner in Brackenmist (Miss S & Mrs T Mcandrew & Boyles) Bitch Challenge Certificate

Polcevera’s Bruma (Mrs N Jackson) Reserve Bitch Challenge Certificate 12 – Braccorion’s Va Va Voom JW (Miss L J Coghlan)

Best of Breed Braccorions Running Rings Around Piccorino (Mrs J Rose) Best Puppy

Gunsyn Hottoddy (Mrs N Jackson) Best Veteran

Sh Ch/int/ir Sh Ch Gunsyn Sesto Elemento with Brackenmist JW ShCM An Ch17 (Miss S Mcandrew) Best Special Beginners

Gunsyn Ginontherock Dei Majikisles (Miss K C Moulin)

Southern counties 2023 Bracco Italiano – Judge: Guiseppi Columbo Manfroni [Italy]

Best Dog – Caio Di Cortelara RAF (Miss E Towns)

Reserve Best Dog Valcor The Confessor at Canemamans JW (Mr I Sladden)

Best Bitch Braccorions You Are My Candy (Miss E Towns)

Reserve Best Bitch Braccorion’s Va Va Voom JW (Miss L J Coghlan)

Best of Breed Caio Di Cortelara RAF (Miss E Towns) Best Puppy 3481 – Braccorions You Are My Candy (Miss E Towns)

Best Veteran Sh Ch Owlspoint Master of Trouble ShCM ShCEx VW (Mrs A & Miss N Bell & Maddox) Best Junior

Braccorions You Are My Candy (Miss E Towns)

Best Special Beginners Teverlarni Cama Da Rosas (Mrs C Bond)

Three counties 2023 Bracco Italiano – Judge: Ms D Tranquada

Best Dog Valcor The Confessor at Canemamans JW (Mr I Sladden)

Reserve Best Dog Grafskoe Gnezdo Arlo (imp) (Miss D Beecham) Best Bitch

Braccorions You Win Again at Brevathos (Ms Se Atherton)

Reserve Best Bitch Bushwacker Allegra at Marlablue (Miss B R Cawley)

Best of Breed Braccorions You Win Again at Brevathos (Ms Se Atherton)

Best Puppy Braccorions You Win Again at Brevathos (Ms Se Atherton)

Best Veteran Madreliath’s Omaggio (Ms J Powell)

Blackpool Bracco Italiano – Judge: Mr Leif-Herman Wilberg [Norway]

Best Dog 2774 – Braccorion’s Xpelliarmus to Juhua (Miss R L & Miss P A Steel) Reserve Best Dog 2763 – Jakobstown Wray of Joy (Mrs N & Mr H Hartley)

Best Bitch 2757 – Braccibrook’s Wild One (Mr M, Mrs D & Miss L D Carr)

Reserve Best Bitch 2759 – Bushwacker Dolly Daydream (Mrs M & T Dodd & Hayes)

Best of Breed 2757 – Braccibrook’s Wild One (Mr M, Mrs D & Miss L D Carr)

Best Puppy 2776 – Gunsyn Hotpants (Mrs L & Mr P Thomas & Taylor)

Best Junior 2774 – Braccorion’s Xpelliarmus to Juhua (Miss R L & Miss P A Steel)

Best Veteran 2757 – Braccibrook’s Wild One (Mr M, Mrs D & Miss L D Carr

East of England Bracco Italiano – Judge: Mrs P A Blay

Best Dog 1733 – Sh Ch Owlspoint Master of Trouble ShCM ShCEx VW (Mrs A & Miss N Bell & Maddox)

Reserve Best Dog 1746 – Valcor The Confessor at Canemamans JW (Mr I Sladden)

Best Bitch 1749 – Gunsyn Hotpants (Mrs L & Mr P Thomas & Taylor)

Reserve Best Bitch 1742 – Gunsyn Gingerlicious from Dawbourne (Mr T Moore)

Best of Breed 1733 – Sh Ch Owlspoint Master of Trouble ShCM ShCEx VW (Mrs A & Miss N Bell & Maddox)

Best Puppy 1730 – Gunsyn Hotrod at Rydonmist (Miss D Beecham)

Best Veteran 1733 – Sh Ch Owlspoint Master of Trouble ShCM ShCEx VW (Mrs A & Miss N Bell & Maddox)

Best Special Beginners 1748 – Sazmallin Beijing Boy to Juhua (Miss R L & Miss P A Steel)

Windsor BRACCO ITALIANO Judge: Mr G Hargreaves

BEST OF BREED : 3307 JACKSON, Mrs N Solwaypoint Portofino Dog CC : 3307 JACKSON, Mrs N Solwaypoint Portofino

Res Dog CC : 3335 TOWNS, Miss E Caio Di Cortelara RAF (Imp) It

Bitch CC : 3326 SANDERSON, Mrs Catherine & SANDERSON, Mr Mark Whitgun U’Can’t Touch this at Walwal JW

Res Bitch CC : 3302 CRITCHLEY, Mrs M J Sh Ch Braccorion’s Never Say Never JW Best Puppy : 3292 BEECHAM, Miss Donna GUNSYN HOTROD AT RYDONMIST Best Veteran : 3313 MCANDREW, Miss Seonaid Sh Ch Int Ch Ir Ch Gunsyn Sesto Elemento With Brac

Best Special Beginner : 3297 BOND, Mrs Claire Teverlarni Cama Da Rosas

Skc may BRACCO ITALIANO Judge: Mr M Jacques

BEST OF BREED : 1657 ROSE, Mrs J BRACCORIONS RUNNING RINGS AROUND PICCORINO

Dog CC : 1657 ROSE, Mrs J BRACCORIONS RUNNING RINGS AROUND PICCORINO

Res Dog CC : 1656 PEARSON, Ms Angela BRACCORIONS YOU CAN CONQUER Bitch CC : 1662 SMITH, Miss S & SMITH, Ms L Fancyguns Dancing Queen Res Bitch CC : 1646 HAYES, Mrs Megan & HAYES, Mrs Tracey Bushwacker Dolly Daydream

Best Puppy : 1656 PEARSON, Ms Angela BRACCORIONS YOU CAN CONQUER

Best Special Beginner : 1640 BOND, Mrs Claire Teverlarni Cama Da Rosas

The National BRACCO ITALIANO Judge: Mr Keith A W Young

BEST OF BREED : 7419 PEARSON, Mr Stuart & PEARSON, Mrs Carole Kelevra Covo Di Ladri

Dog CC : 7382 BELL, Miss Amanda & MADDOX, Miss Nicola Tolriver Enzo At Owlspoint – CC

Res Dog CC : 7387 BOWLEY, Mrs L Gunsyn Ginspiration –

RCC Bitch CC : 7419 PEARSON, Mr Stuart & PEARSON, Mrs Carole Kelevra Covo Di Ladri

Res Bitch CC : 7394 COGHLAN, Miss L Braccorion’s Va Va Voom JW

Best Puppy : 7409 JACKSON, Mrs N Gunsyn Hottoddy

Best Veteran : 7414 MCANDREW, Miss Seonaid Sh Ch Int Ch Ir Ch Gunsyn Sesto Elemento With Brac

Best Special Beginner : 7384 BOND, Mrs Claire Teverlarni Keep The Faith

LEEDS

BRACCO ITALIANO Judge: Mrs S M Marshall

BEST OF BREED : 1125 MCANDREW, Miss Seonaid & BOYLES, Mrs Tracy Gunsyn Wave Runner in Brackenmist (AI) Dog CC :

1125 MCANDREW, Miss Seonaid & BOYLES, Mrs Tracy Gunsyn Wave Runner in Brackenmist (AI) Res Dog CC :

1107 BOWLEY, Mrs L Gunsyn Ginspiration Bitch CC :

1106 BOWLEY, Mrs L Gunsyn Gineva Res Bitch CC :

1140 SMITH, Miss S & SMITH, Ms L Fancyguns I Have A Dream Best Puppy :

1099 BEARD, Mr John YOU CAN TAKE ME FOR A RIDE ON KELLITCREED (IMP HUN Best Veteran :

1100 BELL, Miss Amanda & MADDOX, Miss Nicola Sh Ch Owlspoint Master Of Trouble Sh.CM ShCEx VW Best Special Beginner :

1105 BOND, Mrs Claire Teverlarni Cama Da Rosas

PAIGNTON & DISTRICT FANCIERS ASSOCIATION Show Results

BRACCO ITALIANO Judge: Ms I Glen

BEST OF BREED : 1675 JACKSON, Mrs N Gunsyn Hottoddy Best Dog :

1675 JACKSON, Mrs N Gunsyn Hottoddy Res Best Dog :

1674 JACKSON, Mrs N Solwaypoint Portofino Best Bitch :

1673 JACKSON, Mrs N Polcevera’s Bruma Res Best Bitch :

1678 MOULIN, Miss Kelly Charlotte Gunsyn Ginontherock Dei Majikisles Best Puppy :

1666 BEARD, Mr John YOU CAN TAKE ME FOR A RIDE ON KELLITCREED (IMP HUN Best Veteran : Best Special Beginner :

1678 MOULIN, Miss Kelly Charlotte Gunsyn Ginontherock Dei Majikisles

National Gundog

Bracco Italiano – Judge: Mrs Maureen Taylor

Dog Challenge Certificate 46 – Valcor The Confessor at Canemamans JW (Mr I Sladden)

Reserve Dog Challenge Certificate 34 – Braccorion Quick Look of Callaiscroft (Miss E J Longman)

Bitch Challenge Certificate 16 – Sh Ch Braccorions Never Say Never JW (Mrs M Critchley)

Reserve Bitch Challenge Certificate 17 – Bushwacker Dolly Daydream (Mrs M & T Dodd & Hayes)

Best of Breed 16 – Sh Ch Braccorions Never Say Never JW (Mrs M Critchley)

Best Puppy 2 – Braccorions You Win Again at Brevathos (Ms Se Atherton)

Best Special Beginners 20 – Owlspoint Askin for Trouble (Miss L & Mr R Fazenfield & Smith)

Many Congratulations to Best of Breed 16 – Sh Ch Braccorions Never Say Never JW (Mrs M Critchley) who went on to win BIS!

BOURNEMOUTH

Judge: Mr A Allen

BEST OF BREED : 3486 CRITCHLEY, Mrs M J Sh Ch Braccorion’s Never Say Never JW

Best Dog : 3480 BELL, Miss Amanda & MADDOX, Miss Nicola Sh Ch Owlspoint Master Of Trouble Sh.CM ShCEx VW

Res Best Dog : 3492 SLADDEN, MR IAN VALCOR THE CONFESSOR AT CANEMAMANS JW

Best Bitch : 3486 CRITCHLEY, Mrs M J Sh Ch Braccorion’s Never Say Never JW

Res Best Bitch : 3483 BELL, Miss Amanda & MADDOX, Miss Nicola Owlspoint Toil N Trouble

Best Puppy : 3483 BELL, Miss Amanda & MADDOX, Miss Nicola Owlspoint Toil N Trouble

Best Special Beginner : 3487 DUBOIS, Mrs Helen Withamfriary Veni Vidi Vici

The Welsh Kennel Club
Judge: Mrs Penny Williams
BEST OF BREED : 4584 CRITCHLEY, Mrs M J Sh Ch Braccorion’s Never Say Never JW
Dog CC : 4593 JACKSON, Mrs N Solwaypoint Portofino
Res Dog CC : 4575 BELL, Miss Amanda & MADDOX, Miss Nicola Sh Ch Owlspoint Master Of Trouble Sh.CM ShCEx VW
Bitch CC : 4584 CRITCHLEY, Mrs M J Sh Ch Braccorion’s Never Say Never JW
Res Bitch CC : 4596 LONGMAN, Miss E Braccorion’s XOXO At Callaiscroft
Best Puppy : 4615 TOWNS, Miss E Braccorions You Are My Candy
Best Veteran : 4575 BELL, Miss Amanda & MADDOX, Miss Nicola Sh Ch Owlspoint Master Of Trouble Sh.CM ShCEx VW


DRIFFIELD CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW 2023

Judge: Ms Vivien Burke

BEST OF BREED : 4154 PEARSON, Mr Stuart & PEARSON, Mrs Carole Int Ch & NI Ch & Ir Sh Ch & Sh Ch Braccorions Nest
Best Dog : 4158 SANDERSON, Mrs Catherine & SANDERSON, Mr Mark Owlspoint Trouble Again JW
Res Best Dog : 4143 BELL, Miss Amanda & MADDOX, Miss Nicola Tolriver Enzo At Owlspoint
Best Bitch : 4154 PEARSON, Mr Stuart & PEARSON, Mrs Carole Int Ch & NI Ch & Ir Sh Ch & Sh Ch Braccorions Nest
Res Best Bitch : 4150 KELSEY, Mr Stephen Elfrindew kinky reggae
Best Puppy : 4139 ATHERTON, Ms Sue Braccorions You Win Again from Brevathos
Best Veteran : 4156 PEARSON, Mr Stuart & PEARSON, Mrs Carole Int Multi Sh Ch Braccorions Juno What at Kelevra
Best Special Beginner : 4139 ATHERTON, Ms Sue Braccorions You Win Again from Brevathos

City of Birmingham 2023

Judge: Mr P Harper

BEST OF BREED : 5640 SLADDEN, MR IAN VALCOR THE CONFESSOR AT CANEMAMANS JW
Best Dog : 5640 SLADDEN, MR IAN VALCOR THE CONFESSOR AT CANEMAMANS JW
Res Best Dog : 5614 BELL, Miss Amanda & MADDOX, Miss Nicola Whitgun Renegade Master at Owlspoint JW
Best Bitch : 5618 CRITCHLEY, Mrs M J Sh Ch Braccorion’s Never Say Never JW
Res Best Bitch : 5645 WARBURTON, Mrs Victoria & WARBURTON, Mr Allan Withamfriary Lush Blossom
Best Puppy : 5634 ROSE, Cllr J BRACCORIONS YOU CAN STAY WITH PICCORINO NAF
Best Veteran : 5612 BELL, Miss Amanda & MADDOX, Miss Nicola Sh Ch Owlspoint Master Of Trouble Sh.CM ShCEx VW
Best Junior : 5623 HURST, Miss Nicola & HURST, Mrs Avril You Can Crown the Queen NAF
Best Special Beginner : 5621 FAZENFIELD, Miss Lesley & SMITH, Mr Robert I OWLSPOINT ASKIN FOR TROUBLE

RICHMOND CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW 2023

Judge: D Hamlyn (Amestorah)

BEST OF BREED : 470 SLADDEN, MR IAN EBANO DELL’OLTRESAVIO AT CANEMAMANS (IMP ITA) ShCE
Best Dog : 470 SLADDEN, MR IAN EBANO DELL’OLTRESAVIO AT CANEMAMANS (IMP ITA) ShCE
Res Best Dog : 456 BEECHAM, Miss Donna TITANO DELLA CASA DI LOMBARDO AT RYDONMIST (IMP FR
Best Bitch : 463 COGHLAN, Miss L Braccorion’s Va Va Voom JW
Res Best Bitch : 464 CRITCHLEY, Mrs M J Sh Ch Braccorion’s Never Say Never JW
Best Puppy : 462 COGHLAN, Miss L Braccorion’s Zero She Flies
Best Veteran :
Best Special Beginner :

DARLINGTON CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW

Judge: Mr G R Haran

BEST OF BREED : 12 BURNSIDE, Miss Scarlett & BURNSIDE, Mr Mark Ir Ch Owlspoint Makin Trouble
Dog CC : 12 BURNSIDE, Miss Scarlett & BURNSIDE, Mr Mark Ir Ch Owlspoint Makin Trouble
Res Dog CC : 19 JACKSON, Mrs N Gunsyn Hottoddy
Bitch CC : 25 PEARSON, Mr Stuart & PEARSON, Mrs Carole Kelevra Covo Di Ladri JW
Res Bitch CC : 34 WEBBER, Mrs Lesley & SLADDEN, Mr Ian Valcor Killer Queen
Best Puppy : 2 BEARD, Mr John YOU CAN TAKE ME FOR A RIDE ON KELLITCREED (IMP HUN
Best Veteran : 26 PEARSON, Mr Stuart & PEARSON, Mrs Carole Int Multi Sh Ch Braccorions Juno What at Kelevra

South Wales Kennel Association – Championship Show 2023

Bracco Italiano – Judge: David BellBest

Dog2971 – Valcor The Confessor at Canemamans JW (Mr I Sladden)

Reserve Best Dog2969 – Kelevra Bacchustabio (Ms C A & Mr S A Pearson)

Best Bitch2965 – Sh Ch Braccorions Never Say Never JW (Mrs M Critchley)

Reserve Best Bitch2966 – Elfrindew Kinky Reggae (Mr S Kelsey)

Best of Breed2965 – Sh Ch Braccorions Never Say Never JW (Mrs M Critchley)

Best Puppy2969 – Kelevra Bacchustabio (Ms C A & Mr S A Pearson)

GUNDOG BREEDS ASSOCIATION OF SCOTLAND – Ch


Judge: Alessandro Zeppi (Passion Ale’

BEST OF BREED : 7 COGHLAN, Miss L Braccorion’s Va Va Voom JW
Best Dog : 20 ROSE, Cllr J Sh Ch BRACCORIONS RUNNING RINGS AROUND PICCORINO
Res Best Dog : 21 ROSE, Cllr J BRACCORIONS XCLUSIVELY FOR PICCORINO
Best Bitch : 7 COGHLAN, Miss L Braccorion’s Va Va Voom JW
Res Best Bitch : 1 ATHERTON, Ms Sue Braccorions You Win Again from Brevathos
Best Puppy : 25 STEEL, Miss Rachael Louise & STEEL, Miss Patricia PICCORINO PER PIACERE TO JUHUA
Best Veteran :
Best Special Beginner : 1 ATHERTON, Ms Sue Braccorions You Win Again from Brevathos

LKA 2023

Judge: Mr Mason Thorne (Mabanika)

BEST OF BREED : 7176 COGHLAN, Miss L Braccorion’s Va Va Voom JW
Dog CC : 7200 PEARSON, Mr Stuart & PEARSON, Mrs Carole Kelevra Bacchustabio
Res Dog CC : 7209 SANDERSON, Mrs Catherine & SANDERSON, Mr Mark Owlspoint Trouble Again JW
Bitch CC : 7176 COGHLAN, Miss L Braccorion’s Va Va Voom JW
Res Bitch CC : 7169 SMITH, Miss S & SMITH, Ms L Teverlarni Secret Dreams
Best Puppy : 7200 PEARSON, Mr Stuart & PEARSON, Mrs Carole Kelevra Bacchustabio
Best Veteran : 7208 SANDERSON, Mrs Catherine & SANDERSON, Mr Mark Sh Ch Owlspoint Trouble At Mill Bwnl’18 Sh.CM ShCE

Manchester championship show 2024

Judge: Mrs Marion M Waddell

BEST OF BREED : 6968 MCANDREW, Miss Seonaid & BOYLES, Mrs Tracy Gunsyn Wave Runner in Brackenmist (AI) – CC
Dog CC : 6968 MCANDREW, Miss Seonaid & BOYLES, Mrs Tracy Gunsyn Wave Runner in Brackenmist (AI) – CC
Res Dog CC : 6979 SANDERSON, Mrs Catherine & SANDERSON, Mr Mark Owlspoint Trouble Again JW – RCC
Bitch CC : 6942 COGHLAN, Miss L Braccorion’s Va Va Voom JW
Res Bitch CC : 6922 ANGUS, Mrs Laura Braccorion’s Ruddy Gorgeous
Best Puppy : 6957 JACKSON, Mrs N Solwaypoint Sunset
Best Veteran : 6978 SANDERSON, Mrs Catherine & SANDERSON, Mr Mark Sh Ch Owlspoint Trouble At Mill Bwnl’18 Sh.CM ShCE
Best Special Beginner : 6924 ATHERTON, Ms Sue Braccorions You Win Again from Brevathos

Copyright © 2024  Bracco Italiano Club. All rights reserved. For more information on BIC Privacy please click.

We are using cookies on our website

Please confirm, if you accept our tracking cookies. You can also decline the tracking, so you can continue to visit our website without any data sent to third party services.